Dubai areas
111 communities. 67 have enough sales and rent data for a score. Click a column to sort.
Updated 22 October 2026 · Source: DLD open data · Information, not financial advice. Not an official DLD product.
The yield map · 71 areas with enough data
Where Dubai pays.
Each hexagon is a community, at its centre on the map, with its net yield inside. Greener means more rent left after costs. Point at one, or open it.
All 71 areas on the map, by net yield
- Down Town Jabal Ali6.65%
- Al Barari6.07%
- International Media Production Zone5.91%
- Motor City5.81%
- Dubai Investment Park Second5.69%
- Rukan5.68%
- Living Legends5.60%
- Dubai Studio City5.56%
- Remraam5.37%
- Damac Hills 25.34%
- Silicon Oasis5.31%
- Jumeirah Golf Estates5.31%
- Bluewaters Island5.30%
- Dubai Land Residence Complex5.29%
- Jumeirah Village Triangle5.29%
- International City Phase 15.25%
- Warsan First Development5.24%
- Discovery Gardens5.19%
- Dubai Sports City5.18%
- Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City District 1 Community5.09%
- Majan5.09%
- Jumeirah Lakes Towers5.02%
- Liwan14.99%
- DMCC Master Community4.99%
- Al Furjan4.97%
- International City Phase 34.94%
- Arjan4.92%
- Meydan One Community4.90%
- Dubai Science Park4.80%
- Wasl Gate4.80%
- Sobha Hartland4.77%
- Town Square4.77%
- The Greens4.69%
- Dubai Health Care City Phase 24.65%
- Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid - District 74.60%
- Dubai Hills Estate4.60%
- Damac Hills4.59%
- Meydan Racecourse Community4.46%
- Tilal Al Ghaf4.43%
- Festival City4.36%
- Barsha Heights4.34%
- Jumeirah Village Circle4.33%
- Wasl 14.31%
- Business Bay4.27%
- Dubai South Residential District4.27%
- Palm Jumeirah4.24%
- City Walk4.23%
- Dubai Marina4.21%
- Dubai Creek Harbour4.20%
- Dubai Water Canal4.18%
- Jumeriah Beach Residence - JBR4.18%
- La Mer4.17%
- DownTown Dubai4.10%
- Sufouh Gardens4.09%
- Madinat Badr4.07%
- The Valley4.06%
- Dubai Harbour3.97%
- Mudon3.89%
- Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum District 113.79%
- Jaddaf Waterfront3.78%
- Arabian Ranches 33.77%
- Jumeirah Garden City3.57%
- Dubai Hills - Maple 33.49%
- Springs - 23.23%
- Dubai Investment Park First3.21%
- Dubai World Central3.18%
- Mina Rashid3.17%
- 800 Villas3.11%
- Site A3.05%
- Arabian Ranches - 13.03%
- Emirates Living2.80%
| 81 | Rukan | 5.68% | 7.14% | 1,411 | +30.1% | 23 | 0 | 0% |
| 80 | Down Town Jabal Ali | 6.65% | 8.80% | 1,660 | +26.6% | 276 | 2,132 | 95% |
| 78 | Dubai Investment Park Second | 5.69% | 8.60% | 751 | +17.4% | 23 | 0 | 0% |
| 74 | Living Legends | 5.60% | 7.73% | 1,203 | +26.3% | 49 | 555 | 64% |
| 68 | Dubai Sports City | 5.18% | 7.71% | 1,309 | +16.4% | 283 | 1,829 | 62% |
| 68 | Remraam | 5.37% | 7.57% | 945 | +8.3% | 24 | 0 | 0% |
| 67 | Warsan First Development | 5.24% | 7.12% | 1,349 | +16.9% | 33 | 93 | 83% |
| 66 | Jumeirah Village Triangle | 5.29% | 7.22% | 1,670 | +14.0% | 382 | 5,773 | 85% |
| 65 | International City Phase 1 | 5.25% | 8.21% | 682 | +10.1% | 154 | 470 | 22% |
| 64 | Damac Hills | 4.59% | 6.86% | 1,700 | +27.3% | 161 | 103 | 52% |
| 64 | Dubai Health Care City Phase 2 | 4.65% | 6.27% | 2,039 | +14.1% | 99 | 0 | 63% |
| 64 | Jumeirah Golf Estates | 5.31% | 7.10% | 1,537 | +3.1% | 33 | 0 | 6% |
| 63 | Damac Hills 2 | 5.34% | 7.27% | 1,142 | −5.8% | 124 | 0 | 4% |
| 62 | Dubai Land Residence Complex | 5.29% | 7.85% | 1,417 | +9.0% | 594 | 8,049 | 90% |
| 61 | International Media Production Zone | 5.91% | 8.55% | 1,343 | +1.0% | 276 | 4,052 | 74% |
| 61 | Dubai Studio City | 5.56% | 8.11% | 1,465 | +2.9% | 145 | 1,270 | 70% |
| 61 | Liwan1 | 4.99% | 7.56% | 1,206 | +15.4% | 90 | 834 | 55% |
| 60 | Arjan | 4.92% | 7.07% | 1,561 | +13.9% | 330 | 3,073 | 64% |
| 60 | International City Phase 3 | 4.94% | 7.26% | 1,129 | +12.9% | 130 | 612 | 70% |
| 59 | Town Square | 4.77% | 6.25% | 1,513 | +11.6% | 177 | 470 | 53% |
| 58 | Majan | 5.09% | 7.25% | 1,480 | +8.7% | 530 | 6,780 | 86% |
| 58 | Wasl Gate | 4.80% | 7.17% | 1,544 | +16.2% | 169 | 2,192 | 96% |
| 57 | Motor City | 5.81% | 7.83% | 1,758 | −7.3% | 341 | 4,730 | 79% |
| 57 | Bluewaters Island | 5.30% | 5.09% | 3,827 | +1.0% | 8 | 0 | 0% |
| 56 | Meydan Racecourse Community | 4.46% | 5.76% | 3,512 | +118.6% | 169 | 4,495 | 90% |
| 56 | Discovery Gardens | 5.19% | 7.66% | 999 | +2.3% | 100 | 389 | 16% |
| 56 | Sufouh Gardens | 4.09% | 5.46% | 2,429 | +36.8% | 63 | 0 | 91% |
| 56 | The Greens | 4.69% | 6.06% | 1,850 | +8.1% | 42 | 0 | 7% |
| 55 | Dubai South Residential District | 4.27% | 6.25% | 1,360 | +20.5% | 273 | 1,388 | 69% |
| 55 | Al Furjan | 4.97% | 6.33% | 1,400 | +6.2% | 220 | 1,396 | 49% |
| 53 | Dubai Creek Harbour | 4.20% | 5.65% | 2,564 | +6.3% | 334 | 0 | 67% |
| 52 | Sobha Hartland | 4.77% | 5.96% | 2,037 | 0.0% | 107 | 0 | 21% |
| 52 | Tilal Al Ghaf | 4.43% | 5.62% | 2,443 | +8.6% | 32 | 0 | 6% |
| 51 | Dubai Science Park | 4.80% | 6.80% | 1,740 | +7.0% | 244 | 4,097 | 93% |
| 51 | Mudon | 3.89% | 5.25% | 1,701 | +19.2% | 50 | 0 | 24% |
| 50 | Silicon Oasis | 5.31% | 7.38% | 1,220 | −11.2% | 191 | 1,744 | 44% |
| 48 | Meydan One Community | 4.90% | 6.44% | 2,068 | +2.0% | 114 | 580 | 28% |
| 48 | Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City District 1 Community | 5.09% | 6.44% | 1,997 | −9.8% | 18 | 0 | 8% |
| 47 | City Walk | 4.23% | 5.20% | 3,205 | +5.9% | 68 | 0 | 68% |
| 46 | Dubai Hills Estate | 4.60% | 6.01% | 2,400 | −0.2% | 201 | 239 | 59% |
| 45 | Wasl 1 | 4.31% | 5.24% | 2,200 | +3.8% | 28 | 0 | 68% |
| 44 | Palm Jumeirah | 4.24% | 5.24% | 2,597 | +0.1% | 110 | 0 | 31% |
| 43 | Jumeirah Lakes Towers | 5.02% | 6.69% | 1,707 | −12.3% | 71 | 547 | 23% |
| 42 | Jumeirah Village Circle | 4.33% | 6.24% | 1,492 | +4.4% | 1,046 | 6,217 | 61% |
| 42 | DownTown Dubai | 4.10% | 5.25% | 3,030 | +11.1% | 242 | 2,393 | 36% |
| 41 | Dubai Marina | 4.21% | 5.66% | 1,980 | −8.4% | 200 | 0 | 8% |
| 41 | Dubai Investment Park First | 3.21% | 4.08% | 1,209 | +20.3% | 179 | 1,770 | 86% |
| 41 | Springs - 2 | 3.23% | 4.55% | 1,730 | +16.0% | 3 | 0 | 0% |
| 39 | Jumeirah Garden City | 3.57% | 4.79% | 2,295 | +14.3% | 128 | 1,246 | 93% |
| 39 | Jaddaf Waterfront | 3.78% | 5.16% | 1,887 | +10.2% | 62 | 257 | 84% |
| 38 | Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum District 11 | 3.79% | 4.68% | 1,858 | +9.4% | 54 | 274 | 70% |
| 37 | Barsha Heights | 4.34% | 6.16% | 1,500 | −10.1% | 29 | 0 | 6% |
| 37 | Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid - District 7 | 4.60% | 5.76% | 1,868 | −19.7% | 11 | 0 | 9% |
| 37 | Madinat Badr | 4.07% | 6.01% | 1,378 | +6.0% | 4 | 0 | 0% |
| 37 | Dubai Hills - Maple 3 | 3.49% | 4.74% | 2,029 | +10.7% | 3 | 0 | 0% |
| 36 | Jumeriah Beach Residence - JBR | 4.18% | 5.62% | 1,614 | −0.9% | 39 | 0 | 0% |
| 35 | Festival City | 4.36% | 6.03% | 1,427 | −10.7% | 3 | 0 | 0% |
| 34 | Business Bay | 4.27% | 5.73% | 2,367 | −0.8% | 595 | 5,838 | 52% |
| 34 | La Mer | 4.17% | 5.19% | 2,909 | −0.1% | 24 | 0 | 49% |
| 33 | Dubai Harbour | 3.97% | 5.07% | 3,700 | −7.5% | 69 | 0 | 64% |
| 33 | Dubai Water Canal | 4.18% | 5.07% | 3,082 | +1.8% | 53 | 466 | 81% |
| 33 | Mina Rashid | 3.17% | 4.31% | 2,804 | +4.5% | 47 | 0 | 95% |
| 33 | Arabian Ranches 3 | 3.77% | 5.17% | 1,799 | +1.6% | 35 | 0 | 28% |
| 32 | 800 Villas | 3.11% | 5.10% | 1,288 | +7.5% | 6 | 0 | 0% |
| 25 | Dubai World Central | 3.18% | 4.81% | 1,697 | +2.1% | 1,034 | 11,454 | 96% |
| 21 | Arabian Ranches - 1 | 3.03% | 4.50% | 1,427 | −8.1% | 24 | 0 | 0% |
| 14 | Site A | 3.05% | 4.01% | 1,631 | −46.6% | 37 | 319 | 28% |
| – | Palm DeiraNot enough data for a score | – | – | 2,748 | +18.9% | 421 | 2,725 | 98% |
| – | Dubai Maritime CityNot enough data for a score | – | – | 3,186 | +10.0% | 265 | 1,351 | 99% |
| – | City Of ArabiaNot enough data for a score | – | – | 1,693 | +11.8% | 237 | 7,961 | 98% |
| – | DAMAC LagoonsNot enough data for a score | – | – | 1,831 | – | 205 | 3,067 | 71% |
| – | Dmcc-Ez2Not enough data for a score | – | – | 2,985 | +4.9% | 161 | 0 | 100% |
| – | DMCC Master CommunityNot enough data for a score | 4.99% | 6.71% | 1,619 | – | 125 | 610 | 31% |
| – | Jumeirah IslandsNot enough data for a score | – | – | 2,478 | +13.3% | 116 | 463 | 90% |
| – | Sama Al JadafNot enough data for a score | – | – | 2,185 | – | 68 | 1,038 | 96% |
| – | Palm Jabal AliNot enough data for a score | – | – | 3,508 | – | 60 | 0 | 57% |
| – | Expo CityNot enough data for a score | – | – | 2,181 | – | 54 | 0 | 100% |
| – | Business ParkNot enough data for a score | – | – | 3,143 | +19.2% | 47 | 0 | 100% |
| – | The ValleyNot enough data for a score | 4.06% | 4.92% | 1,371 | – | 45 | 0 | 42% |
| – | Falcon CityNot enough data for a score | – | – | 1,604 | +1.1% | 39 | 743 | 94% |
| – | Jumeirah Golf Estates - Phase BNot enough data for a score | – | – | – | – | 27 | 308 | 0% |
| – | Jabal Ali VillageNot enough data for a score | – | – | – | – | 27 | 0 | 0% |
| – | Emirates LivingNot enough data for a score | 2.80% | 4.10% | 1,667 | – | 26 | 0 | 0% |
| – | Al BarariNot enough data for a score | 6.07% | 8.83% | 2,556 | – | 26 | 0 | 40% |
| – | Nad Al Sheba GardensNot enough data for a score | – | – | 1,916 | +11.7% | 22 | 0 | 55% |
| – | Jabel Ali HillsNot enough data for a score | – | – | – | – | 18 | 0 | 0% |
| – | Jumeirah ParkNot enough data for a score | – | – | – | – | 12 | 0 | 0% |
| – | International City Phase 2Not enough data for a score | – | – | – | – | 12 | 0 | 0% |
| – | Dubai Industrial CityNot enough data for a score | – | – | – | – | 11 | 0 | 0% |
| – | Dubai International Financial CenterNot enough data for a score | – | – | 3,816 | −13.0% | 10 | 0 | 100% |
| – | The VillaNot enough data for a score | – | – | – | – | 8 | 0 | 0% |
| – | Arabian Ranches IINot enough data for a score | – | – | 1,739 | – | 6 | 0 | 0% |
| – | Garden ViewNot enough data for a score | – | – | – | – | 5 | 0 | 0% |
| – | Al Khawaneej Labour CityNot enough data for a score | – | – | – | – | 4 | 0 | 0% |
| – | Jabal Ali Industrial DevelopmentNot enough data for a score | – | – | – | – | 4 | 0 | 0% |
| – | Dubai Hills - Maple 1Not enough data for a score | – | 5.09% | 2,181 | +12.5% | 3 | 0 | 0% |
| – | The Sustainable CityNot enough data for a score | – | 5.40% | 2,141 | +3.4% | 3 | 0 | 0% |
| – | Springs - 1Not enough data for a score | – | 4.20% | 1,639 | +10.7% | 3 | 0 | 0% |
| – | The WorldNot enough data for a score | – | – | 2,404 | +14.3% | 3 | 0 | 91% |
| – | Dubai HillsNot enough data for a score | – | – | – | – | 3 | 0 | 0% |
| – | Dubai Hills - Maple 2Not enough data for a score | – | 4.91% | 2,014 | +7.0% | 3 | 0 | 0% |
| – | Uptown MirdifNot enough data for a score | – | – | 861 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| – | Dubai Hills - Sidra 1Not enough data for a score | – | – | – | – | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| – | Liwan2Not enough data for a score | – | – | 1,094 | −0.1% | 2 | 0 | 29% |
| – | Dmcc-Ez1Not enough data for a score | – | – | 2,737 | +5.3% | 2 | 0 | 74% |
| – | Dubai Hills - Sidra 2Not enough data for a score | – | – | – | – | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| – | Dubai Hills - Sidra 3Not enough data for a score | – | – | – | – | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| – | Nad Al Shiba VillasNot enough data for a score | – | – | – | – | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| – | Springs - 3Not enough data for a score | – | – | 1,675 | +11.7% | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| – | BadraNot enough data for a score | – | – | 747 | +9.3% | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| – | Jumeira BayNot enough data for a score | – | – | – | – | 2 | 0 | 10% |
Sources: DLD sales (154,923 in the last 12 months) and Ejari rent contracts (304,011), DLD project registry, via Dubai Data. Data through 22 October 2026. Service charges: DLD Service Charge Index (Mollak) where shown, otherwise a Dubai-wide estimate. Preview score from 4 of 6 factors. The other factors need data we are still adding.