DLD open data through 22 October 2026 · updated weeklyIndependent: no developer or broker pays to appear or to rank.
ZoneIQ

Emaar

Emaar has 77 projects in the DLD registry under 7 registered companies: 38 completed, 39 under construction, 0 past the planned date. 16,788 sales in the last 12 months, at a median of AED 2,204 per sqft.

ZoneIQ groups these companies under one brand by name and by known joint ventures. DLD registers each company separately. The list below shows each one with its DLD number.

Updated 22 October 2026 · Source: DLD open data · Information, not financial advice. Not an official DLD product.

Registered projectsObserved7740,603 units
CompletedObserved38
Under constructionObserved39
Past planned dateDerived0still under construction
Median progress gapDerived⁦−15⁩ ptsbuild vs time used, 38 projects
Sales, 12 monthsObserved16,788Off-plan share 53%
Median price / sqftDerivedAED 2,204sales-weighted across companies

Across the 38 projects under construction that have planned dates, build progress is 15 pts behind the share of planned time used (median). Progress gap compares build progress with the share of planned time already used. A project 40% built after using 60% of its planned time shows -20 pts.

Projects

ProjectStatusPlanned handoverUnitsMedian pricePrice / sqftSales
Creek BayDubai Creek Harbour1%Apr 2030766AED 3.30M2,736691
The Valley - VinderaThe Valley2%Dec 2028578AED 3.19M1,757577
Grand Polo - EquiterraDubai Investment Park Second1%Aug 2029547AED 3.65M2,254545
Terra GardensDubai World Central0%Oct 2029561AED 1.64M2,114543
Terra WoodsExpo City0%Mar 2030824AED 1.72M2,191479
Creek HavenDubai Creek Harbour1%Mar 2030594AED 1.98M2,684465
Lyvia By PalaceDubai Creek Harbour5%Jul 2029481AED 2.91M2,675464
Grand Polo - Equiterra 2Dubai Investment Park Second1%Jul 2029384AED 3.58M2,104379
Salva The HeightsAl Yelayiss 51%Jul 2030483AED 8.26M–361
Serro 2 The HeightsAl Yelayiss 51%May 2030397AED 7.99M–351
Palace Residences Hillside ADubai Hills Estate8%Jun 2029360AED 2.57M2,594345
Grand Polo - EquestraDubai Investment Park Second1%Aug 2029361AED 4.00M2,324335
ValiaDubai Creek Harbour0%Aug 2030492AED 2.28M2,603322
Mareva 2 The OasisMe'Aisem Second1%Feb 2030347AED 15.85M–273
Mareva The OasisMe'Aisem Second2%Feb 2030311AED 15.56M–256
MontivaDubai Creek Harbour6%Sept 2029475AED 2.87M2,525243
Golf ValeDubai World Central0%Mar 2030262AED 1.56M1,663238
Serro The HeightsAl Yelayiss 51%Mar 2030383AED 6.62M–218
Golf FieldsDubai World Central0%Feb 2030181AED 1.61M1,580181
Golf HillsDubai World Central4%Sept 2029204AED 1.54M1,609166
RosehillDubai Hills Estate8%Jun 2029555AED 1.73M2,245166
Golf Hills 2Dubai World Central4%Sept 2029204AED 1.53M1,587162
SilvaDubai Creek Harbour10%Sept 2029437AED 3.09M2,248161
Grove RidgeDubai World Central0%Sept 2029193AED 2.00M1,625160
Vista RidgeDubai World Central0%Sept 2029198AED 2.00M1,631159
Avarra By PalaceBusiness Bay0%Jun 2031694AED 3.16M3,491155
GreencrestDubai Hills Estate1%Jun 2029195AED 1.80M2,138141
The St. Regis Residences, Downtown DubaiDownTown Dubai76%Dec 20261,108AED 3.80M3,072129
Burj Khalifa TowersDownTown DubaiCompletedJan 20121,078AED 4.60M2,883119
Vida Residences HillsideDubai Hills Estate10%May 2029500AED 2.03M2,497118
Grand Polo - Chevalia Estate 2Dubai Investment Park Second4%Jun 2029124AED 8.16M–107
Creek Beach - Canopy - MoorDubai Creek HarbourCompletedNov 2026444AED 2.39M2,302103
Downtown Views IIZaabeel SecondCompletedAug 20221,515AED 3.00M2,72992
The GrandDubai Creek HarbourCompletedOct 2022574AED 3.08M2,73192
Golf TrailsDubai World Central0%Oct 2030161AED 1.29M1,70990
The Valley - OraniaThe ValleyCompletedDec 2025308AED 2.78M1,41587
The Valley-NaraThe ValleyCompletedDec 2024372AED 2.91M1,45586
The Valley - OvelleAl Yufrah 12%Dec 2029133AED 7.29M–84
Palace Residences - NorthDubai Creek HarbourCompletedJun 2027340AED 2.45M2,64982
ParkwoodDubai Hills Estate15%Jan 2029488AED 2.01M2,41180
The Cove LlDubai Creek HarbourCompletedDec 2026806AED 2.89M2,37280
Grand Polo - Selvara 2Dubai Investment Park Second4%Apr 2029246AED 6.69M–79
Park IslandsDubai MarinaCompletedMar 2010752AED 2.05M2,01879
29 BoulevardDownTown DubaiCompletedApr 2013756AED 2.25M2,34379
Creek Beach - Savanna-Cedar-MangroveDubai Creek HarbourCompletedJul 2026595AED 2.15M2,24078
The Address Dubai OperaDownTown DubaiCompletedMar 2023873AED 4.10M3,34973
ForteDownTown DubaiCompletedNov 2022927AED 3.30M2,88072
The Valley - TaliaThe ValleyCompletedMar 2025330AED 3.00M1,43972
ElviraDubai Hills EstateCompletedDec 2026902AED 2.41M2,47072
AltanDubai Creek Harbour11%Jul 2029479AED 3.30M2,30672
Palace Beach ResidenceDubai HarbourCompletedOct 2025552AED 3.00M3,51570
The Dubai Creek ResidencesDubai Creek HarbourCompletedJan 2019924AED 3.50M2,18269
Park RidgeDubai Hills EstateCompletedMay 20221,056AED 2.20M2,43467
Grand Bleu Tower Interiors By Elie SaabDubai HarbourCompletedMay 2023639AED 4.50M3,42766
Beach MansionDubai HarbourCompletedDec 2025495AED 3.92M3,23964
Terra HeightsDubai World Central9%Mar 20291,004AED 2.21M2,00064
GrandeDownTown DubaiCompletedJun 2022912AED 4.75M3,23863
Address Harbour PointDubai Creek HarbourCompletedJan 2023814AED 3.90M3,51663
Park HorizonDubai Hills EstateCompletedSept 2026306AED 2.43M2,51062
Lime GardensDubai Hills EstateCompletedMar 2026293AED 2.49M2,64761
Creek RiseDubai Creek HarbourCompletedJun 2022547AED 2.50M2,17860
The Valley - EloraThe ValleyCompletedSept 2026430AED 2.78M1,55157
CollectiveDubai Hills EstateCompletedMar 2022477AED 1.38M2,38657
Hills ParkDubai Hills EstateCompletedApr 2026450AED 1.55M2,22957
Park Heights IIDubai Hills EstateCompletedMar 2020557AED 2.00M2,11956
Grand Polo - Selvara 4Dubai Investment Park Second3%May 2029173AED 6.85M–55
Act One | Act TwoDownTown DubaiCompletedDec 2022788AED 2.78M3,05254
Greenside ResidenceDubai Hills Estate93%–490AED 1.71M2,24654
HillsedgeDubai Hills Estate26%Jan 2029406AED 2.70M2,40454
Harbour ViewsDubai Creek HarbourCompletedNov 2020784AED 2.55M2,34154
Mulberry At Park HeightsDubai Hills EstateCompletedSept 2019676AED 3.50M2,48553
Park FieldDubai Hills EstateCompletedDec 2025306AED 2.60M2,61953
Arabian Ranches III - RayaArabian Ranches 3CompletedJun 2026240AED 3.30M1,71652
Arabian Ranches III - AnyaArabian Ranches 3CompletedOct 2026492AED 2.90M1,73151
Harbour GateDubai Creek HarbourCompletedAug 2022517AED 2.55M2,21951
Burj CrownDownTown DubaiCompletedAug 2023433AED 2.63M2,80450
Creek EdgeDubai Creek HarbourCompletedSept 2023564AED 2.03M2,40050

New launches

Projects registered with DLD in the 12 months to 22 October 2026.

ProjectRegisteredPlanned handoverUnits
Golf TrailsDubai World CentralJul 2026Oct 2030161
ValiaDubai Creek HarbourMar 2026Aug 2030492
Golf ValeDubai World CentralFeb 2026Mar 2030262
Golf FieldsDubai World CentralFeb 2026Feb 2030181
Terra WoodsExpo CityFeb 2026Mar 2030824
Mareva 2 The OasisDec 2025Feb 2030347
Mareva The OasisDec 2025Feb 2030311
Serro 2 The HeightsNov 2025May 2030397
Salva The HeightsNov 2025Jul 2030483
Serro The HeightsNov 2025Mar 2030383
Creek HavenDubai Creek HarbourNov 2025Mar 2030594
Avarra By PalaceBusiness BayNov 2025Jun 2031694
The Valley - OvelleNov 2025Dec 2029133
Grove RidgeDubai World CentralNov 2025Sept 2029193
Vista RidgeDubai World CentralNov 2025Sept 2029198
Creek BayDubai Creek HarbourNov 2025Apr 2030766
Grand Polo - EquiterraNov 2025Aug 2029547
Grand Polo - EquestraNov 2025Aug 2029361
Grand Polo - Equiterra 2Oct 2025Jul 2029384
Terra GardensDubai World CentralOct 2025Oct 2029561

Registered companies

CompanyDLD no.ProjectsSales, 12 mo
Emaar Development1211306,520
Dubai Creek Harbour122492,959
Dubai Hills Estate984162,282
Emaar Dubai South Dwc115571,578
Emaar Properties55531,317
Dwtc Emaar123731,086
The Lagoons Phase One103891,046

Escrow banks

  • Emirates Nbd Bank (P.J.S.C)
  • Emirates Islamic Bank P.J.S.C.
  • Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)
  • Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
  • First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.
  • National Bank Of Ras Al- Khaimah (P.S.C)
  • Mashreq Bank Psc
  • Commercial Bank Of Dubai(Psc)

Other developer brands

Source: DLD project registry and sales, via Dubai Data. Data through 22 October 2026. · ZoneIQ gives information, not financial or investment advice. Figures are medians and estimates. Check any unit yourself before you commit.