DLD open data through 22 October 2026 · updated weeklyIndependent: no developer or broker pays to appear or to rank.
ZoneIQ

Azizi Venice 6

Under construction

by Azizi Developments · Dubai World Central

Updated 22 October 2026 · Source: DLD open data · Information, not financial advice. Not an official DLD product.

The median sale price in Azizi Venice 6 is AED 745,000 (AED 2,033 per sqft), 20% above the Dubai World Central median of AED 1,697 per sqft, from 997 sales in the last 12 months. It is 12% built, with handover planned for Dec 2027. The escrow account is at Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank.

Build progress12%
Planned handoverDec 2027
Units2,965
Median priceAED 745,000middle half AED 720K to AED 851K
Price / sqftAED 2,033area median AED 1,697
Sales, 12 months9971,308 since launch

Schedule check

Built12%
Planned time used60%

Build progress is 49 pts behind the share of time used.

Progress gap compares build progress with the share of planned time already used. A project 40% built after using 60% of its planned time shows -20 pts.

Registry details

Project number3474
Escrow bankAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Start date25 December 2024
Registered20 January 2025
DLD areaMadinat Al Mataar

Compare with other projects in Dubai World Central

ProjectDeveloperStatusMedian pricePrice / sqftSales
Azizi Venice 6Azizi Developments12%AED 745K2,033997
Azizi Venice 10Azizi Developments36%AED 655K1,708480
Azizi Venice 14Azizi Developments30%AED 650K1,6502,031
Azizi Venice 15Azizi Developments0%AED 712K1,714817
Azizi Venice 7Azizi Developments29%AED 670K1,857694
Azizi Venice 13Azizi Developments46%AED 655K1,676669
Azizi Venice 12Azizi Developments22%AED 725K1,685632

Areas: Dubai World Central

Other projects by Azizi Developments

Azizi Developments

Questions buyers ask

How much does a home in Azizi Venice 6 cost?

The median DLD sale price is AED 745,000 (AED 2,033 per sqft), from 997 sales in the last 12 months. The middle half of sales ran from AED 720,000 – AED 851,000.

When is the handover of Azizi Venice 6?

The DLD registry shows a planned completion date of Dec 2027. Build progress is 12%. Build progress is 49 pts behind the share of time used.

Who is the developer of Azizi Venice 6?

Azizi Developments. The DLD registry lists 53 projects by this developer, 8 of them completed.

Ask before you buy off-plan

  • Is the project registered with DLD and is the escrow account in the developer's name at the bank shown here?
  • What share of the price must be paid before the developer allows resale?
  • What does the sale agreement say about delay compensation and the latest handover date?
  • Is the payment plan linked to construction milestones or to calendar dates?
Talk to a specialist

Get help with Dubai World Central from a RERA-licensed specialist.

Email or WhatsApp, at least one.

How we choose partners: one RERA-licensed broker or mortgage advisor per request, under a signed agreement. We never sell your details.

Free. One specialist contacts you. We never sell your data.

Source: DLD project registry and sales, via Dubai Data. Data through 22 October 2026. Registry dates can lag official extensions. Source · ZoneIQ gives information, not financial or investment advice. Figures are medians and estimates. Check any unit yourself before you commit.